Active00451283Private limited companyLondon

STONEBOW LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Elhan Properties Limited (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STONEBOW LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00451283) incorporated on 20 March 1948, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.31m, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£1.32m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 194878 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.31m
−1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.31m
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.31m—————4
5 April 2024£1.32m—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,306,169 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1948-03-20 (79 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Elhan Properties Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Frederick Steiner
    Individual · since 26 January 2017 · ceased 22 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.31m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.32m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STONEBOW LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.