Active00813644Private limited companyBeaconsfield

KELLFORMS WOODMASTERS LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KELLFORMS WOODMASTERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 00813644) incorporated on 23 July 1964, registered in Beaconsfield. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £18k, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 196462 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£27k
+63%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
−19%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£27k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£27k£18k£205k£201k——3
31 August 2024£17k£22k£93k£103k——3
Current ratio1.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,933Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £26,905 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+62.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1964-07-23 (62 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kevin Charles Goater
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KELLFORMS WOODMASTERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.