RYLESTOR LIMITED

Company number 00837643 · Active - Proposal to Strike off · London N21 1HS

C
Firmoscan score 52/100

RYLESTOR LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 00837643) incorporated on 15 February 1965, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £179k and cash of £212k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£164k).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 1965
Next accounts due
30 January 2028 — in 469 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027 — in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 April 2026

Net assets
Net assetsFeb 2024: not reported; Feb 2025: £164k; Apr 2026: £179kn/a£164k£179kFeb 2024Feb 2025Apr 2026
Cash at bank
Cash at bankFeb 2024: not reported; Feb 2025: £19k; Apr 2026: £212kn/a£19k£212kFeb 2024Feb 2025Apr 2026
Average employees
Average employeesFeb 2024: not reported; Feb 2025: 0; Apr 2026: 0n/a00Feb 2024Feb 2025Apr 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£179k£212k£18k———0
28 February 2025£164k£19k£12k———0
29 February 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 52/100 (grade C)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Walter Ernest Carpenter — has significant influence or control · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for RYLESTOR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.