Active01090486Private limited companyCanvey Island

SHIFTALL LIMITED

A85/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHIFTALL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01090486) incorporated on 11 January 1973, registered in Canvey Island. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £2.87m and cash of £515k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£2.99m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,840 comparable companies in Essex (median £0, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 197353 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£2.87m
−4%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£515k
−11%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£2.87m
Cash at bank
£515k
Profit for the year
−£15k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£2.87m£515k£35k£15k—−£15k2
31 March 2025£2.99m£581k£36k——−£57k2
31 March 2024———————
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio52.41Comfortable
Cash per employee£257kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,874,615 at 2026-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 52.41
+4Cash reservesCash £514,744
+5Multi-year filing history4 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1973-01-11 (54 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Marianne Alison Jackson
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.87m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.99m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHIFTALL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.