Active01093316Private limited companyNewport

BINDRULE LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BINDRULE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01093316) incorporated on 30 January 1973, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £144 and cash of £144, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,544 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £10, upper quartile £2,458).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 January 197353 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
13 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£144
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£144
No changevs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£144
Cash at bank
£144
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£144£144————0
31 October 2024£144£144————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £144 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1973-01-30 (54 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 December 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £144 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £144 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BINDRULE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.