Active01179763Private limited companyKing'S Lynn

MICROFILTREX LIMITED

B73/100

Owned by Porvair Filtration Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MICROFILTREX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01179763) incorporated on 5 August 1974, registered in King'S Lynn. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,214 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 197452 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1£1—————
30 November 2024£1£1—————
30 November 2023£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-11-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1974-08-05 (52 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Porvair Filtration Group Limited
    corporate entity, Uk · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MICROFILTREX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.