Active01360968Private limited companyLondon

UKINCORP LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UKINCORP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 01360968) incorporated on 3 April 1978, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 15 September 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 197848 yrs ago
Next accounts due
15 June 2027in 236 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 15 September 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
15 September 2025£2——————
15 September 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-09-15
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1978-04-03 (49 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Coddan Cpm Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 16 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 May 2017 · ceased 16 September 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 236 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UKINCORP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.