Active01375798Private limited companyLondon

DEX DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEX DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01375798) incorporated on 28 June 1978, registered in London. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 24 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,200, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,760 comparable companies in London (median £5, upper quartile £1,867).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 197848 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 March 2027in 153 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 24 June 2025
Net assets
£1,200
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,200
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 June 2025£1,200——£3,878——0
24 June 2024£1,200——£9,275——0
Current ratio5.78Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,200 at 2025-06-24
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.78
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1978-06-28 (48 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Rachel Louise Dunckley
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 153 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,200 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,200 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEX DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.