Active01466523Private limited companyYorkshire

RONECHARN LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Sylvia Kamel Saddik-Ibrahim, Louise Eveline Croset and 4 others

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RONECHARN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01466523) incorporated on 12 December 1979, registered in Yorkshire. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £20k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 16,579 comparable companies in Other (median £11, upper quartile £3,120).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 December 197946 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
26 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£20k
+1%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£20k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£20k—————6
31 March 2025£20k—————6

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,208 at 2026-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1979-12-12 (47 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

6 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Sylvia Kamel Saddik-Ibrahim
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Louise Eveline Croset
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr John Reynolds
    Individual · since 28 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Danuta Teresa Maciejewska
    Individual · since 16 January 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Robert Mark Ambridge
    Individual · since 14 September 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stuart Charles Gibson
    Individual · since 6 June 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Fiona Jean Jackson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 August 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Philip Duncan Goldsbrough
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 March 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RONECHARN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.