Active01484151Private limited companyPorthcawl

JENOAT LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Patrick Charles George Evans (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JENOAT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01484151) incorporated on 10 March 1980, registered in Porthcawl. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.15m and cash of £579k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (£2.24m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,000 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £325, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 198046 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.15m
−48%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£579k
−70%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.15m
Cash at bank
£579k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.15m£579k£867k——£43k1
31 March 2024£2.24m£1.93m£867k———1
Cash per employee£579kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,154,391 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-48.4% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £578,847
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1980-03-10 (47 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patrick Charles George Evans
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.15m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.24m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JENOAT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.