Active01804686Private limited company35 East Street

ELMFORM LIMITED

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELMFORM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01804686) incorporated on 30 March 1984, registered in 35 East Street. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 16,579 comparable companies in Other (median £11, upper quartile £3,120).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 198442 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£0—————0
31 March 2025£0—————0
31 March 2024£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2026-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1984-03-30 (43 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 3 April 2018
  • Mrs Vivien Horder
    Individual · since 1 August 2016 · ceased 1 August 2017
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELMFORM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.