Active01840268Private limited company

SAME 1 LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAME 1 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01840268) incorporated on 13 August 1984. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£175k and cash of £25k, with 207 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (−£185k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,821 comparable companies in London (median £150, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 198442 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£175k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£25k
−6%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
207
+10250%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£175k
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
207
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£175k£25k£408k———207
31 August 2024−£185k£27k£41k———2
Cash per employee£121Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-175,271 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1984-08-13 (42 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Parminder Lakhanpaul
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £175k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £185k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAME 1 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.