Active01844858Private limited companyLondon

RAINSTEAD LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAINSTEAD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01844858) incorporated on 31 August 1984, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £8 and cash of £8. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 198442 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£8
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£8
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£8
Cash at bank
£8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£8£8—————
30 June 2024£8£8—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1984-08-31 (42 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 16 December 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAINSTEAD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.