Active01848294Private limited companyBolton

COUNTMORE LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COUNTMORE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01848294) incorporated on 14 September 1984, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £102k and cash of £5,467, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£119k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 198442 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£102k
−15%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£5,467
−53%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£102k
Cash at bank
£5,467
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£102k£5,467£2,685———1
31 October 2024£119k£12k£7,048———1
Cash per employee£5,467Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £101,762 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1984-09-14 (42 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Olga Pattichis
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Pattichis
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 16 October 2025
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £102k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £119k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COUNTMORE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.