Active01869869Private limited companyLondon

TIMEFORE LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Neil Hinchliffe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIMEFORE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01869869) incorporated on 7 December 1984, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.22m and cash of £637k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£2.17m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,571 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 198441 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 60 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.22m
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£637k
+34%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2.22m
Cash at bank
£637k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.22m£637k£1.61m———7
31 March 2024£2.17m£474k£1.65m———7
Cash per employee£91kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,215,327 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £637,080
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1984-12-07 (42 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Neil Hinchliffe
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 60 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.22m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.17m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIMEFORE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.