Active01975390Private limited companyStoke Newington

NECTABOND LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NECTABOND LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01975390) incorporated on 7 January 1986, registered in Stoke Newington. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,760 comparable companies in London (median £5, upper quartile £1,867).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 January 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 January 2027in 91 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5——————
31 March 2024£5——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1986-01-07 (41 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 24 August 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 91 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NECTABOND LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.