Active02013979Private limited companyLondon

BASEFILE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Director Tore Osland (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BASEFILE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02013979) incorporated on 25 April 1986, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £42k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£42k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£42k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£42k——————
31 March 2024£42k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £42,000 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1986-04-25 (40 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Director Tore Osland
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BASEFILE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.