Active02020160Private limited companyRugby

MASTER LOCKSMITHS ASSOCIATION

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MASTER LOCKSMITHS ASSOCIATION is an active private limited company (company number 02020160) incorporated on 15 May 1986, registered in Rugby. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.65m and cash of £705k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£1.39m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 864 comparable companies in Coventry (median £1,345, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.65m
+19%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£705k
+96%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.65m
Cash at bank
£705k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.65m£705k£321k———7
31 December 2024£1.39m£360k£347k———7
Cash per employee£101kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,648,532 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+19.0% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £704,975
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1986-05-15 (40 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 May 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.65m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.39m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MASTER LOCKSMITHS ASSOCIATION

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.