Active02022931Private limited companyWirral

COTLOOK LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by The Outlook Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COTLOOK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02022931) incorporated on 27 May 1986, registered in Wirral. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £306k and cash of £553k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£370k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 84 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
SIC 58142
Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£306k
−17%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£553k
−6%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+50%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£306k
Cash at bank
£553k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£306k£553k£24k———6
31 December 2024£370k£585k£27k———4
Cash per employee£92kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £305,965 at 2025-12-31
+4Cash reservesCash £552,839
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1986-05-27 (40 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • The Outlook Group Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £306k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £370k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COTLOOK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.