Active02096595Private limited companyCambridge

SYSTEMATIC DIGITAL GROUP LTD

D35/100

Owned by Jacob John (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYSTEMATIC DIGITAL GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 02096595) incorporated on 4 February 1987, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£89k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 319 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 198739 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 58110
Book publishing
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£89k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£89k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£89k——£89k——0
31 March 2024−£88k——£89k———
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-88,526 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1987-02-04 (40 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jacob John
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £89k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £88k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYSTEMATIC DIGITAL GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.