Active02104585Private limited companyEdgware

PENTEX PROPERTIES LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Vashist Amin (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PENTEX PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02104585) incorporated on 27 February 1987, registered in Edgware. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £300k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£285k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 198739 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£300k
+5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£300k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£300k——£676——1
31 March 2024£285k——£12k——1
Current ratio1192.86Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £300,198 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1192.86
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1987-02-27 (40 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Vashist Amin
    Individual · since 15 March 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £300k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £285k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PENTEX PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.