Active02112109Private limited companyWitham

KINSON LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Peter Murray Mills (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KINSON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02112109) incorporated on 18 March 1987, registered in Witham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£5.64m, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,427 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,000, upper quartile £76k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 198739 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£5.64m
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£5.64m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£5.64m—————2
31 December 2024−£5.64m—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,642,588 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1987-03-18 (40 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Murray Mills
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5.64m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5.64m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KINSON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.