Active02197107Private limited companyAndover

DUNSMERE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Alan John Dale (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DUNSMERE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02197107) incorporated on 20 November 1987, registered in Andover. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £532k and cash of £240k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£526k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,988 comparable companies in Other (median £4,728, upper quartile £62k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 198738 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£532k
+1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£240k
−79%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£532k
Cash at bank
£240k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£532k£240k£1.50m———2
31 March 2024£526k£1.14m£619k———2
Cash per employee£120kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £532,432 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £239,855
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1987-11-20 (39 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alan John Dale
    Individual · since 31 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £532k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £526k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DUNSMERE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.