Active02205877Private limited companyLondon

CRAIGMERE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B71/100

Owned by Northern And Midland Holdings Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRAIGMERE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02205877) incorporated on 16 December 1987, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £24k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 12,682 companies in development of building projects in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £413 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 198738 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£24k
−65%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£24k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£24k£89k£5,725——0
31 December 2024—£68k£321k£281k——0
31 December 2023—£11k£460k£356k——0
Current ratio37.22Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
71 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 37.22
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1987-12-16 (39 years)
71Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Northern And Midland Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRAIGMERE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.