Active02398124Private limited companyDorchester

TECMAN LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TECMAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02398124) incorporated on 23 June 1989, registered in Dorchester. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£1,052, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,953 comparable companies in Other (median £247, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 198937 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£1,052
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£1,052
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£1,052——£0——0
30 November 2024−£1,052——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,052 at 2025-11-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1989-06-23 (37 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Laura Green
    Individual · since 1 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Dr David Bruce Green
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 1 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,052 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,052 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TECMAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.