Active02410157Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

SILVERLINK PROPERTIES LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by William David Clouston (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SILVERLINK PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02410157) incorporated on 1 August 1989, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £97k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 971 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £148, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 198937 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£97k
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£97k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£97k—————0
30 June 2024£97k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £97,181 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1989-08-01 (37 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr William David Clouston
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 August 2016 · ceased 1 August 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SILVERLINK PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.