Active02432504Private limited company

1066 LIMITED

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

1066 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02432504) incorporated on 16 October 1989. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £674 and cash of £6,216, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 86% on the prior period (£4,787).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,405 comparable companies in the UK (median £150, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 198937 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 8 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 95110
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£674
−86%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£6,216
−90%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£674
Cash at bank
£6,216
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£674£6,216£11k£31k——1
30 April 2024£4,787£61k—£77k——1
Current ratio0.55Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£6,216Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £674 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-85.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.55
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1989-10-16 (37 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aidan Joseph Keely
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 100 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £674 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,787 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 1066 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.