Active02452964Private limited companyWetherby

MNS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MNS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02452964) incorporated on 15 December 1989, registered in Wetherby. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £96k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (£135k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,272 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 198936 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 68 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£96k
−28%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£96k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£96k——£67k——1
31 August 2024£135k——£66k——1
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £96,220 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-28.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1989-12-15 (37 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Norman Stubbs
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £96k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £135k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MNS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.