Active02489798Private limited companyAylesbury

COPPER MILL DOWN LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COPPER MILL DOWN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02489798) incorporated on 5 April 1990, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £4,372, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 88% on the prior period (£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 199036 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£4,372
−88%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£4,372
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£4,372—————0
30 September 2024£36k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,372 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-88.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1990-04-05 (37 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 July 2025
  • Mr Luc Louis Clement Smets
    Individual · since 25 April 2017 · ceased 15 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,372 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COPPER MILL DOWN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.