Active02494564Private limited companyBristol

ROWANSEC LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROWANSEC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02494564) incorporated on 20 April 1990, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,903, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 973 comparable companies in Bristol (median £8,885, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 199036 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,903
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1,903
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,903—£1,903———2
31 March 2025£1,903—£1,903———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,903 at 2026-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1990-04-20 (36 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Davies And Partners Solicitors Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 20 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,903 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,903 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROWANSEC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.