Active02527907Private limited companyNewport

ROEMARSH LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Yousaf Waheed (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROEMARSH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02527907) incorporated on 3 August 1990, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (SIC 87300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £459k and cash of £163k, with 30 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£427k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 63 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £3,806, upper quartile £272k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 199036 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£459k
+8%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£163k
+134%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
30
−21%vs May 2024
Net assets
£459k
Cash at bank
£163k
Average employees
30
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£459k£163k£38k———30
31 May 2024£427k£70k£83k———38
Cash per employee£5,434Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £459,453 at 2025-05-31
+4Cash reservesCash £163,033
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1990-08-03 (36 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Yousaf Waheed
    Individual · since 11 March 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Imtaiz Perveen Hussain
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £459k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £427k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (residential care activities for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROEMARSH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.