Active02570638Private limited companyLondon

INTERBRINK SYSTEMS LIMITED

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERBRINK SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02570638) incorporated on 24 December 1990, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£55k and cash of £118k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£49k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 December 199035 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
7 January 2027in 77 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£55k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£118k
−3%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£55k
Cash at bank
£118k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£55k£118k£6,991£181k——2
31 March 2024−£49k£122k£6,892£178k——2
Current ratio0.69Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£59kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-55,498 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.69
+4Cash reservesCash £118,399
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1990-12-24 (36 years)
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr David Bennett
    Individual · since 28 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 24 December 2016 · ceased 28 January 2020
  • Mrs Miriam Maria Bennett
    Individual · since 28 January 2020 · ceased 1 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 77 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £55k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £49k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERBRINK SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.