Active02572858Private limited companyLondon

GOODPINE LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOODPINE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02572858) incorporated on 10 January 1991, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £123k and cash of £20k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£151k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 199135 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£123k
−19%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
−61%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£123k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£123k£20k£4,000———2
30 April 2024£151k£50k£0———2
Cash per employee£9,872Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £123,113 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1991-01-10 (36 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Yat Ching Lau
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Chung Leung Man
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Mei Ling Lau
    Individual · since 1 October 2016 · ceased 29 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 100 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £123k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £151k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOODPINE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.