Active02578173Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS (E) LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Naushad Hajiani (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS (E) LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 02578173) incorporated on 30 January 1991, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £20, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 676 comparable companies in Other (median £17k, upper quartile £76k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 January 199135 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
13 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66220
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£20
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£20
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£20——£0——1
5 April 2024£20——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20 at 2025-04-05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1991-01-30 (36 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Naushad Hajiani
    Individual · since 11 December 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 November 2016 · ceased 27 February 2020
  • Mr. Fayaaz Hajiani
    Individual · since 27 November 2018 · ceased 11 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of insurance agents and brokers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS (E) LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.