Active02590817Private limited companyBurscough

RM SERVICES LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Paul Bulger (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RM SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02590817) incorporated on 12 March 1991, registered in Burscough. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £222k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£211k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,572 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £620, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 199135 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£222k
+5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£222k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£222k—————3
31 March 2024£211k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £221,847 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1991-03-12 (36 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Bulger
    Individual · since 12 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £222k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £211k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RM SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.