Active02667541Private limited companyLymm

POWERTHEME LIMITED

D40/100

Owned by Alison Susan Hill and Andrew Albiston

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POWERTHEME LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02667541) incorporated on 2 December 1991, registered in Lymm. Its registered activity is non-scheduled passenger air transport (SIC 51102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£62k and cash of £6,640, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (−£48k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,106 comparable companies in the UK (median £407, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 199134 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 51102
Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£62k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£6,640
−18%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£62k
Cash at bank
£6,640
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£62k£6,640£1,245———4
31 December 2024−£48k£8,090£0———4
31 December 2023−£43k£4,351£8,890———11
Cash per employee£1,660Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-62,380 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-29.7% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1991-12-02 (35 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Ms Alison Susan Hill
    Individual · since 18 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew Albiston
    Individual · since 19 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Company Administrator/Secretary Brian Howard Lobell
    Individual · since 14 June 2016 · ceased 18 February 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £62k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (non-scheduled passenger air transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POWERTHEME LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.