Active02690243Private limited companyHuddersfield

PLANACTIVE LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Stephen Ritchie Hirst and Helen Birchenhough

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLANACTIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02690243) incorporated on 24 February 1992, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £570k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£647k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 454 comparable companies in Leeds (median £4,472, upper quartile £83k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 199234 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£570k
−12%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£570k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£570k——£28k——2
28 February 2025£647k——£2,397——2
Current ratio11.33Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £569,591 at 2026-02-28
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 11.33
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1992-02-24 (35 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Stephen Ritchie Hirst
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Helen Birchenhough
    Individual · since 1 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £570k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £647k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLANACTIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.