Active02736739Private limited companyMilton Keynes

GAMMA GROUP LTD

D43/100

Owned by Peter John Sharper (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GAMMA GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 02736739) incorporated on 3 August 1992, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£206k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,239 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £2,000, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 199234 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£206k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£206k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£206k—£735———0
30 June 2024−£206k—£735———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-206,269 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1992-08-03 (34 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter John Sharper
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £206k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £206k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GAMMA GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.