Active02739446Private limited companyWickford

FREEWAY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FREEWAY CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02739446) incorporated on 14 August 1992, registered in Wickford. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £122 and cash of £78k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (£165).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,866 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,644, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 199234 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£122
−26%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£78k
−29%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£122
Cash at bank
£78k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£122£78k£56k———1
31 August 2024£165£109k£39k———1
Cash per employee£78kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £122 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-26.1% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £77,900
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1992-08-14 (34 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Thomas Beckinsale
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 310 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £122 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £165 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FREEWAY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.