Active02744512Private limited companyDorset

SYSTEM MENTOR LIMITED

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYSTEM MENTOR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02744512) incorporated on 3 September 1992, registered in Dorset. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£875, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 90% on the prior period (−£9,061).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 199234 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£875
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£875
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£875—————1
30 September 2024−£9,061—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-875 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+90.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1992-09-03 (34 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark John Richard Ellen
    Individual · since 3 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £875 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,061 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYSTEM MENTOR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.