Active02850752Private limited companyLeominster

FAIFLEY LIMITED

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAIFLEY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02850752) incorporated on 6 September 1993, registered in Leominster. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 26 December 2024, showing net assets of £617k, with -1 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£666k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 199333 yrs ago
Next accounts due
26 September 202626 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 26 December 2024
Net assets
£617k
−7%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
-1
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£617k
Average employees
-1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
26 December 2024£617k——£264k——-1
27 December 2023£666k——£240k——-1
Current ratio1.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £616,859 at 2024-12-26
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1993-09-06 (33 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-26
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Mcdonald
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts due26 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £617k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £666k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FAIFLEY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.