Active02888472Private limited companyIlford

DISABILITY REDBRIDGE

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DISABILITY REDBRIDGE is an active private limited company (company number 02888472) incorporated on 18 January 1994, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,758, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 38% on the prior period (£4,452).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 493 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,137, upper quartile £55k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 January 199432 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
1 February 2027in 102 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£2,758
−38%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2,758
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£2,758——£0——0
5 April 2024£4,452——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,758 at 2025-04-05
−8Net assets falling-38.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1994-01-18 (33 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 6 other
  • Ms Ann Kathleen Garrard
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Clive Stephen Graham Durdle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Lisa Caroline Cain
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 January 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Virendra Patel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Pranjal Kakshepati
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 January 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stewart Garrard
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 December 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Kathleen Glover
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 December 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Michael Ratcliffe
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 December 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 102 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,758 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,452 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DISABILITY REDBRIDGE

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.