Active03036681Private limited companyNottingham

CONFIDE LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONFIDE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03036681) incorporated on 22 March 1995, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 895 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1——————
30 April 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1995-03-22 (32 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • Mr Adrian Gerald Toothe
    Individual · since 22 March 2017 · ceased 11 February 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Diane Toothe
    Individual · since 22 March 2017 · ceased 11 February 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONFIDE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.