Active03041339Private limited companyLondon

EIGHTY-TWO STAPLETON ROAD LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Louise Anne Beard, Nefeli Mikirditisian and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EIGHTY-TWO STAPLETON ROAD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03041339) incorporated on 3 April 1995, registered in London. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 17,760 comparable companies in London (median £5, upper quartile £1,867).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0——————
30 April 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1995-04-03 (32 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 3 other
  • Mrs Louise Anne Beard
    Individual · since 10 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Nefeli Mikirditisian
    Individual · since 18 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Adrian James Clifford Doery
    Individual · since 18 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Melanie Jayne Hall Cullis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Philip Charles William Beard
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael Cullis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EIGHTY-TWO STAPLETON ROAD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.