Active03042565Private limited companyMold

ROSSETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Michael Bonsall (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROSSETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03042565) incorporated on 6 April 1995, registered in Mold. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £96k and cash of £73k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£104k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 155 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£96k
−8%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£73k
+8122%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£96k
Cash at bank
£73k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£96k£73k£125£6,222——2
30 September 2024£104k£882£125£45k——2
Current ratio11.67Comfortable
Cash per employee£36kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £96,118 at 2025-09-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 11.67
+4Cash reservesCash £72,515
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1995-04-06 (32 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Bonsall
    Individual · since 20 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £96k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £104k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROSSETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.