Active03071606Private limited companyLeicester

HOLMFIELDS LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOLMFIELDS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03071606) incorporated on 22 June 1995, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is manufacture of kitchen furniture (SIC 31020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £707k and cash of £938k, with 13 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£746k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 59 comparable companies in Leicester (median £4,849, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 31020
Manufacture of kitchen furniture
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£707k
−5%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£938k
+5%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£707k
Cash at bank
£938k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£707k£938k£7,996———13
31 December 2024£746k£894k£54k———13
Cash per employee£72kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £706,992 at 2025-12-31
+4Cash reservesCash £937,876
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1995-06-22 (31 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Philip Eric Hill
    Individual · since 13 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Philip Eric Hill
    Individual · since 22 June 2017 · ceased 13 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £707k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £746k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (manufacture of kitchen furniture), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOLMFIELDS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.