Active03077007Private limited companyHitchin

CYBERDRIVE LTD

A80/100

Owned by Marilena Netty (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CYBERDRIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03077007) incorporated on 7 July 1995, registered in Hitchin. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £284k and cash of £348k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 56% on the prior period (£182k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,070 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £2, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£284k
+56%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£348k
+160%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£284k
Cash at bank
£348k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£284k£348k£0———1
29 June 2024£182k£134k£500———1
Cash per employee£348kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £283,784 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+55.9% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £348,192
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1995-07-07 (31 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Marilena Netty
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £284k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £182k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CYBERDRIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.