Active03080695Private limited companyLymington

FALLSAFE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Juliet Ann Nott (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FALLSAFE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03080695) incorporated on 17 July 1995, registered in Lymington. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £377k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£397k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 233 comparable companies in Southampton (median £2,639, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 July 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
31 July 2027in 282 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£377k
−5%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£377k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£377k—————1
31 July 2024£397k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £376,513 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1995-07-17 (31 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mrs Juliet Ann Nott
    Individual · since 23 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Julian Elwyn Renton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Peter Thomas Mence Nott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 26 July 2017 · ceased 23 April 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 282 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £377k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £397k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FALLSAFE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.