Liquidation03136133Private limited companySt. Albans

ECHOWALK LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Namita Panjabi and Ranjit Mathrani

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECHOWALK LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 03136133) incorporated on 8 December 1995, registered in St. Albans. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £7.25m and cash of £1.15m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£4.32m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 164 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £752, upper quartile £101k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 199530 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 61 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Group
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£7.25m
+68%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.15m
+187%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£7.25m
Cash at bank
£1.15m
Profit for the year
£2.92m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£7.25m£1.15m—£1.50m—£2.92m2
31 March 2024£4.32m£400k—£1.39m—−£1.46m2
27 March 2023———————
Current ratio5.33Comfortable
Cash per employee£575kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,246,514 at 2025-03-30
+8Net assets growing+67.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.33
+4Cash reservesCash £1,149,449
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1995-12-08 (31 years)
−25Status not ActiveLiquidation
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Namita Panjabi
    Individual · since 10 November 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ranjit Mathrani
    Individual · since 10 November 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 61 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7.25m · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4.32m · group accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECHOWALK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.