Active03180159Private limited companyTenby

TRUEFORM LTD.

A88/100

Owned by Darren John Thompstone (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRUEFORM LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 03180159) incorporated on 29 March 1996, registered in Tenby. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.16m and cash of £779k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£1.78m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 623 comparable companies in Swansea (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 199630 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.16m
+21%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£779k
+1287%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2.16m
Cash at bank
£779k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.16m£779k£789k£822k——2
31 March 2024£1.78m£56k£180k£972k——2
Current ratio2.95Comfortable
Cash per employee£390kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,159,632 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+21.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.95
+4Cash reservesCash £779,493
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1996-03-29 (31 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Darren John Thompstone
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.16m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.78m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRUEFORM LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.